Sketch Background
Agency Header

GSE Student Roster

Governor Earl Ray Tomblin, Secretary of Education and the Arts Kay Goodwin, and the Marshall University Lewis College of Business proudly announce that the inaugural class of the Governor's School of Entrepreneurship has been selected. These budding entrepreneurs represent 36 high schools from all over the state. 

 Brooks Anderson- Huntington High School
Melissa Ashley- Roane County High School
Natasha Askew-  Richwood High School
Tess Barnhart-  Brooke High School
Ezekiel Bennett- Bluefield High School
Kassidy  Berdine- Spring Mills High School
Grace Bigelow- Oak Hill High School
Morgan Camp- Point Pleasant Jr./Sr. High School
Jacob Carr- Philip Barbour High School
Madyson Comfort- St. Albans High School
Alex Cox- Roane County High School
Viraat Das- Morgantown High School
Sahil  Dave- George Washington High School
Victoria Davis- Spring Mills High School
Sean Durham- Shady Spring High School
Reina Edwards- Fairmont Senior High School
Xavier Evans- South Harrison High School
Theodore Frick- Robert C. Byrd High School
Nathaniel Friend- Buckhannon-Upshur High School
Christina Guirguis- Bridgeport High School
Caleb  Gussler- Hannan Jr. Sr. High
Shivali Halabe- Morgantown High School
Addison Hayes- Oak Hill High School
Jordan Hildreth- Roane County High School
Kingsly Jonathan- Charleston Catholic
Irene Jonathan- Charleston Catholic High School
Grant Kent Wheeling- Park High School
Robert Kimes- Wahama High School
Nicholas Kowalski- Washington High School
Preston Kulpa- Wheeling Park High School
Daisy Levine- Jefferson High School
Nafis Lewis- Capital High School
Jonathan Liebau- Parkersburg South High School
Shannon  Lyons- Point Pleasant Junior/Senior High School
Abigail McBride- Home School
Samantha Meade- Mingo Central Comprehensive High School
Destiny Meador- Tucker County High School
Lauren Moore- South Harrison High School
Haley Mounts- Mingo Central High School
Marie-Clare Ofoegbu- Spring Mills High School
Tylee Oldham- Hurricane High School
Lhasa Peak- Homeschool
Talladaga Pennington- Elkins High School
Marcelene Pilcher- Morgantown High School
Gillian Plaugher- Greenbrier East High School
Karl Scheib- Hedgesville High School
Hannah Schorr- Robert C. Byrd High School
Jessica Schultz- Wheeling Park High School
Mackenzie Seabolt-Frame- Calhoun County Middle/High School
Karen Slack- Lincoln High School
John Timberlake- Homeschool
William Timberlake- Homeschool
Thomas Tincher- Sherman High School
Kobe Tucker- Roane County High School
Billie Vandyke- Mingo Central
Stephanie Warvel- Woodrow Wilson High School
Madeleine Weber- Charleston Catholic High School
Ezra Yoneda- Fairmont Senior High School
Cameron Zobrist- Greenbrier East High School

Sketch Background